dinner

featured farm-to-glass cocktail 12.
American Harvest vodka, Dolin dry, Imbue’s bittersweet, orange,mint, grapefruit, cucumber, agave, lime 12.

salads

Organic arugula
organic avocado, bacon lardons, pickled shallots, crouton, espelette 11.

Anderson Organics asparagus
Groundwork Organics fava beans, fresh sheep cheese, pickled asparagus tops, charred strawberries 12.

Organic power greens
Point Reyes blue cheese, Chicken Scratch Farm egg, niçoise olives, pickled red onions, red wine vinaigrette 13.

starters

Chilled carrot & apricot soup
crème fraîche, espelette 10.

Artisan cheese
toasted nuts, citrus marmalade, pickles, crostini 10. / 14. / 18. / 22.

Charred apricot
smoked organic honey, Sawtooth, bone marrow 9.

Vegetable tempura
asparagus, avacado, oyster mushrooms, espelette aïoli 12.

Grilled artichoke
Siri Farms mizuna greens, calabrese salami, garlic butter, charred lemon 12.

Spicy duck sausage
grilled polenta, grilled fennel & harissa jam 14.

Housemade meat board*
bone marrow, pork paté, duck prosciutto, beer mustard, crostini, pickles 15.

Lamb loin carpaccio*
capers, anchovy, crème fraîche, cured Chicken Scratch Farms egg yolk 17.

pasta

Agnolotti
fava beans, fresh sheep’s cheese, organic oyster mushrooms, espelette 13. / 18.

Tagliatelle
braised Reister Farms lamb ragu, plum tomato, roasted garlic, pecorino 14. / 19.

Tagliarini “carbonara”
Anderson Organics asparagus, pancetta, morels, Chicken Scrath Farms egg yolk 14. / 19.

entrée

Grilled trout*
Siri Farms mizuna, easter egg radish, niçioise olive relish, clarklewis garden grown lemon verbena 27.

Kelp cured Oregon black cod*
organic oyster mushrooms, foraged sea beans, dashi, spirulina oil 28.

Fire grilled Reister Farms lamb*
organic baby artichoke, Groundwork Organics fava beans, balsamic lamb glaze 28.

Roasted duck breast*
Imperial Gardens English peas, radish & fennel salad, duck sauce 29.

White oak grilled pave of ribeye*
charred heirloom carrots, Anderson Organics asparagus, Klamath Basin fingerling potatoes, marrow sauce 37.

Chefs family style 4 course tasting menu 55. per person to be enjoyed by the entire table

*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness. Carpaccio is served raw. All other marked meats are cooked to order.

house specialty cocktails

bark and stormy
Goslings rum, Cardamaro, Raft lemon-ginger,
cinnamon tincture 10.

clarklewis manhattan
Elmer T. Lee bourbon, Carpano Antica, Angostura
bitters 13.

mod save the queen
Bombay Sapphire, Pimms, angostura, Raft hibiscus-lavender,
prosecco 10.

the boulevardier
1776 Rye, Punt e Mes, Campari, on the rock 13.

oaxacan old fashioned
Cazadores Reposado, Vida Mezcal, Angostura,
orange 12.

class action
novo fogo cachaca, cynar, cinnamon tincture, honey
syrup, fresh lime 11.

window four
Rhum St. Barth agricole, Luxardo maraschino, lemon,
agave syrup, Angostura, Regans 12.

draft

Cascade Lakes Brewing Co., Blonde Bombshell
Redmond, OR 6.5

Crux Fermentation Project, Outcast IPA
Bend, OR 6.5

Migration Brewing Co., Glisan St. Dry Hop Pale Ale
Portland, OR 6.5

 

bottled

Anchor Brewing, Anchor Steam
San Francisco, CA 5.

Full Sail Brewing, Cascade Pilsner
Mt Hood, OR 5.

Ninkasi Brewing, Oatis Oatmeal Stout
Eugene, OR 5.

Omission, Gluten Free Pale Ale
Portland, OR 5.

Pelican Brewery, Silverspot IPA
Pacific City, OR 5.

Reverend Nat’s Revival hard apple cider
Portland, OR 12.

 

zero proof

San Pellegrino flavored sparkling sodas (200mL)
aranciata, limonata 3.5
Aqua Panna (500mL) 3.5
San Pellegrino (500mL) 3.5
Virgil’s Root Beer 3.5
Cock & Bull Ginger Beer 3.5
The Timber Tantrum Mocktail
RAFT smoked tea vanilla syrup, bordeaux cherry
syrup, lemonade, soda 6.

THE OFFICIAL TIMBERS MOCKTAIL
FOR SEASON 2015
TO BE SERVED AT EVERY HOME GAME
CREATED BY OUR VERY OWN RYAN VICTOR
WINNER OF THE 2014 TIMBERS MOCKTAIL
COMPETITION

oregon spirits

Aria, Portland dry gin 8.
New Deal #33, Portland dry gin 9.
Aviation, American gin 9.
Ransom, Smalls gin 9.
Ransom, Old Tom gin 9.
New Deal, vodka 9.
Bull Run, Temperance bourbon 8.
Big Bottom, bourbon 9.
Pendleton, Canadian whiskey 9.

gin

Tanqueray, UK 8.
Bombay Sapphire, UK 9.
Hendricks, UK 10.

vodka

Monopolowa, AU 8.
Ketel One, NL 8.
Grey Goose, FR 9.
American Harvest Organic 9.

tequila

Cazadores Blanco 8.
Corzo Blanco 12.
Vida Mezcal 10.

rum

Goslings Black Seal, BM 8.
Sailor Jerry spiced Rum, USA 8.
Smith and Cross Jamaica 9.
Rhum St. Barth Agricole 10.
Novo Fogo Barrel Aged Cachaça 10.

bourbon

Eagle Rare 9.
Bulleit 9.
Maker’s Mark 9.
Elmer T. Lee 10.
Basil Hayden 12.
Woodford Reserve 12.
Rowan’s Creek 15.
Barterhouse Bourbon 27.
Orphan Barrel Project

rye

Old Overholt 8.
Bulleit rye 9.
1776 11.
Sazerac 11.
Whistle Pig Straight Rye 26.

whiskey

Jack Daniel’s 8.
Bushmills, IRL 8.
Crown Royal 8.
Jameson, IRL 9.

scotch

Dewar’s White Label 8.
Johnnie Walker Black 11.
Laphroaig 10yr, Islay 12.
Glenlivet 12yr, Speyside 12.
Macallan 12yr, Speyside 13.
Oban 14yr, West Highland 16.
Lagavulin 16yr, Islay 20.

 

 

CLARKLEWIS IS PROUD TO SUPPORT OUR LOCAL FARMS AND GROWERS